Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Welcome to Aaron's Travel Page  |     home
                                                  
Europe 1 Month
Here's a trip that goes one month around Europe and back from LA.  LA airfare to London and returning from Paris non-stop is available on both American and United.  You can also do the same trip departing from San Fransisco (on United), Chicago (United and American), New York JFK (American and Delta*), New York Newark (Continental*), Boston (American), Washington Dulles (United) Miami (American), Atlanta (Delta*) Houston (Continental*), Dallas-Ft.Worth (American), Minneapolis-St Paul (Northwest), Detroit (Northwest), Cincinatti (Delta*), Philadelphia (US Air*), Pittsburgh (US Air*), Charlotte, North Carolina (US Air*) Montreal (Air Canada) and Toronto (Air Canada, Canadian).  Note airlines with an * beside them signify that they fly into London Gatwick Airport rather than Heathrow Airport (as shown in the itinerary).
This Itinerary you might actually be able to do, using the following dates if you wanted.  Enjoy!

Flight: United Airlines flight 936 on a Boeing 777 Jet
From: Los Angeles, CA (LAX) Wednesday, Jun. 20, 12:35pm
To: London Heathrow, UK (LHR) Thursday, Jun. 21, 6:55am
Travel Time: 10 hours and 20 minutes

Flight: Aer Lingus flight 153 on a Airbus 321 Jet
From: London Heathrow, UK (LHR) Monday, Jun. 25, 9:05am
To: Dublin, Ireland (DUB) 10:20am
Travel Time: 1 hour and 15 minutes

Flight: Aer Lingus flight 608 on a Boeing 737-500 Jet
From: Dublin, Ireland (DUB) Friday, Jun. 29, 3:55pm
To: Amsterdam Netherlands (AMS) 6:30pm
Travel Time: 1 hour and 35 minutes

Flight: Scandinavian SAS flight 1550 on a McDonnell Douglas MD80
From: Amsterdam Netherlands (AMS) Tuesday, Jul. 3, 5:25pm
To: Copenhagen, Denmark (CPH) 6:45pm
Travel Time: 1 hour and 20 minutes

Flight: Scandinavian SAS flight 681 on a McDonnell Douglas MD80
From: Copenhagen, Denmark (CPH) Saturday, Jul. 7, 10:50am
To: Fiumicino-Rome, Italy (FCO) 1:20pm
Travel Time: 2 hours and 30 minutes

Flight: Iberia flight 4625 on a Boeing 757-200
From: Fiumicino-Rome, Italy (FCO) Monday, Jul. 11, 6:55pm
To: Barcelona, Spain (BCN) 8:35pm
Travel Time: 1 hour and 40 minutes

Flight: Iberia flight 4418 on a Airbus 320 Jet
From: Barcelona, Spain (BCN) Sunday, Jul. 15, 4:50pm
To: Orly-Paris, France (ORY) 6:30pm
Travel Time: 1 hour and 40 minutes

Flight: United Airlines flight 937 on a Boeing 777 Jet
From: Charles de Gaulle (CDG) Friday, Jul. 20, 2:00pm
To: Los Angeles, CA (LAX) 4:20pm
Travel Time: 11 hours and 20 minutes